Privacy Policy

Working Mindset Ltd respects your privacy and commits to protecting it through our compliance with the practices described in this notice.

Data we may collect about you:-

Personal data that we could reasonably use to directly or indirectly identify you, such as your name, postal address, email address, telephone number or other similar identifier (“personal data”).

We will use this personal information to communicate with you about your interest in the services of Working Mindset, such as webinars and workshops. We also use this data for the purposes of email marketing, to send newsletters and product information. We will not use your data to contact you about anything other than issues relating to Working Mindset Ltd and will not share your data with any third parties.

How we collect and store your data:-

Your data is collected at the point of initial enquiry or subscription to the Working Mindset Ltd monthly newsletter.

All personal data that we handle is processed and securely stored by our team in the UK. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Working Mindset Ltd, c/o Kemp House, 152-160 City Road, London, EC1V 2NX.

Your personal data is also stored on the servers of the US based marketing automation platform, Mailchimp, for email marketing purposes. No additional third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so. 

Length of time we keep your personal data:-

The period for which we will keep your personal data will depend on the nature of our relationship with you. We will keep your personal data for as long necessary to perform the relevant services that you have requested from us. We will also keep data for as long as we are required to do so for legal or regulatory purposes.

Your rights regarding your personal data:-

As a data subject you may have the right at any time to request access to, rectification or erasure of your personal data; to restrict or object to certain kinds of processing of your personal data, including direct marketing; to the portability of your personal data and to complain to the UK’s data protection supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office, about the processing of your personal data.

If you wish your personal information to be modified or removed from our database and/or the Mailchimp server then please email info@workingmindset.co.uk with this request.